EXAMINATIONS DEVELOPMENT COMMISSION, UMUAHIA
  • Call Us On

    08140765826

2019 Platform Scholarship for the Best 100 Students in the 2016 BECE

Instructions :

  1. Check for your name on the list below
  2. Click to generate and print your confirmation slip
  3. Take the slip to the EDC for confirmation and redeeming of your Scholarship Prize

S/N EXAMNO NAME SEX SCHOOL (as at when Exam was taken) TOTAL MARKS OBTAINED ACTION
1UNL/0332/034OKEKE CHIMARAFTHE MASTERS VESSEL CLASSICAL ACADEMY720
2OSN/0778/065IKE GODANSWER CHIJINDUMFREEDOM WORD INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY OSISIOMA682
3OSN/0653/017OKONKWO CHINASAFREIGNING KINGS INTL SCHOOLS ABA641
4OSN/0787/073ADAKALU CHINECHEREM LAWRENCEMDYNAMIC INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL639
5ABS/0658/012EMENIKE ARMSTRONG CHIMEREMEZEMHIGHER GROUND INTL SECONDARY SCHOOL632
6ABS/0928/005OKONKWO WILFREDMDIVINE LIFT INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY626
7ABS/0309/101OKPARA EMMANUEL CHIDIEBEREMTINAS DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL609
8ABS/0691/062AMARIZU ISREAL UZOCHIMBRAIN FIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL605
9ISU/0467/007KELVIN EMEKA OGWOMSPECIAL VOCATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL UMUNNEKWU-AGBO604
10OSN/0519/057OLIVER BESTMDIVINE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE UMUAMAGHA UMUEZE604
11OSN/0529/027ECHEWAODO MARTIN CHIBUIKEMMSAINT ANTHONY AND JUDE COLLEGE604
12OHA/0245/075OKORIE FAVOUR OJIKEFCOLLINS MEMORIAL COLLEGE ELU, OHAFIA, SCHOOL 1601
13OSN/0588/014NWAIWU CHIDERA FAVOURFSEAT OF KNOWLEDGE600
14UMS/0116/010NWACHUKWU BRIGHT CHINAEMEREMMNSIRIMO SECONDARY SCHOOL UMUAHIA595
15OSN/0339/059CHUKWUEMEKA LIGHTFABAYI INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL585
16ABN/0018/077KENNEDY CLINTONMST. ANTHONYS COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL ASA OKPUAJA579
17OSN/0758/082ORJI MARK AKACHUKWUMBANNER OF GRACE ACADEMY575
18ABS/0002/049REUBEN CHINWENMERIFGIRLS SECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL 1, ABA SOUTH566
19IKW/2056/011NATHANIEL ONYINYECHI GIFTFUSAKA UKWU NORMADIC SECONDARY SCHOOL562
20OSN/0758/056MGBIKE DANIELMBANNER OF GRACE ACADEMY562
21OSN/0668/011DANIEL OSCARMFOOTSTEP INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL OSISOMA562
22IKW/0287/024NWAOGU CHINAZAMCOMMUNITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL. OLOKO546
23ONA/0048/122NICHOLAS UZOMA VICTORMEVANGEL SEMINARY OVOM 1546
24ONA/0028/058OFFORMADU BLESSING CHINWENDUFOVOM GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL544
25ONA/0392/002ALOZIE AMARACHI MIRACLEFNIGERIAN CHRISTIAN HIGH539
26UMS/0112/035NDUBUKA SOPURUCHIMSANCTA CRUX SECONDARY SCHOOL538
27UKE/0070/008EMMANUEL AMARACHIFNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL AZUMINI534
28ABS/0691/069OGBA JANETH UCHEMBRAIN FIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL533
29ABS/0611/028ALOZIE MIRACLEMGALAXY GEM COLLEGE527
30ABS/0714/035NWABUIKE SAMUELMACCESS MODEL SECONDARY523
31ABS/0350/003AMAH KINGSLEYMSHAMAH CHRISTIAN COLLEGE517
32ABS/0714/029MORAH DAVIDMACCESS MODEL SECONDARY517
33ARO/0185/011BULUS NATHAN WILLIAMSMMARY SLESSOR TECHNICAL SCHOOL492
34UNL/0131/083ATUMA ELIJAHMSECONDARY TECHNICAL SCHOOL AFARAUKWU 1461
35ABN/0344/204ERNEST SOLOMONMBOYS TECHNICAL COLLEGE ABA,SCHOOL 1455
36UNL/0129/301ALUMA HARRISON IGBOMIBEKU HIGH SCHOOL 1 UMUAHIA437
37ABS/0886/034OHAGI VICTORMANGLICAN BOY'S SEMINARY EGBELU EZIUKWU432
38UNL/0285/056AHAMEFULE FAVOURMORIEAMAENYI SECONDARY SCHOOL388
39UNL/0285/057AHAMEFULE KINGSLEYMORIEAMAENYI SECONDARY SCHOOL381
Need help? Whatsapp Us