EXAMINATIONS DEVELOPMENT COMMISSION, UMUAHIA
  • Call Us On

    08140765826

2019 Platform Scholarship for the Best 100 Students in the 2016 BECE

Instructions :

  1. Check for your name on the list below
  2. Click to generate and print your confirmation slip
  3. Take the slip to the EDC for confirmation and redeeming of your Scholarship Prize

S/N EXAMNO NAME SEX SCHOOL (as at when Exam was taken) TOTAL MARKS OBTAINED ACTION
1UNL/0863/017MGBEMENA AMARACHI VICTORIAFGRADIEL INT'L SECONDARY SCHOOL759
2UNL/0863/009OKEZIE MIRACLE CHIMAIJEMFGRADIEL INT'L SECONDARY SCHOOL750
3UNL/0863/010ODITAH IFUNANYA PERPETUAFGRADIEL INT'L SECONDARY SCHOOL750
4UNL/0863/031ANYAELE FAVOUR IKECHUKWUMGRADIEL INT'L SECONDARY SCHOOL746
5UNL/0863/012NWOSU DONHENRY UCHECHUKWUMGRADIEL INT'L SECONDARY SCHOOL741
6UNL/0863/022IKPO CHRISTIAN AWAMGRADIEL INT'L SECONDARY SCHOOL739
7UNL/0863/030ADINDE CHIDERA FRANKLINMGRADIEL INT'L SECONDARY SCHOOL731
8UNL/0863/023INNOCENT PRECIOUS NMESOMAFGRADIEL INT'L SECONDARY SCHOOL730
9OHA/0516/057KALU FELICIA UKWAFADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL726
10OHA/0678/022KALU GRACE ALEXIAFIFEMBA INTL ACADEMY SEC SCHOOL725
11OHA/0678/021UGOCHUKWU ANTHONIA IHECHUKWUFIFEMBA INTL ACADEMY SEC SCHOOL721
12UNL/0863/035CHARLES CHIAMAKA GIFTMGRADIEL INT'L SECONDARY SCHOOL721
13UNL/0863/021ISAAC OBINNA BRIGHTMGRADIEL INT'L SECONDARY SCHOOL721
14UNL/0332/034OKEKE CHIMARAFTHE MASTERS VESSEL CLASSICAL ACADEMY720
15OHA/0678/033OKORE STEPHENMIFEMBA INTL ACADEMY SEC SCHOOL719
16UNL/0863/016NWABUIKEM BETTY OLUOMACHIFGRADIEL INT'L SECONDARY SCHOOL718
17OHA/0516/105ONUOHA UGONMAFADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL716
18UNL/0863/029ELEKWA DABERECHI ORIAKUMGRADIEL INT'L SECONDARY SCHOOL716
19OHA/0166/033OJI MERCY IFEGWUFNKPORO COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL714
20OHA/0516/031DANIEL AMARACHI PRECIOUSFADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL710
21OHA/0516/115PATRICK OPARA CONFIDENCE CHIZARAMFADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL709
22OHA/0516/059MBA AMARACHI IKENGAFADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL709
23UNL/0863/034AZUKA FAVOUR NMESOMAFGRADIEL INT'L SECONDARY SCHOOL706
24OHA/0516/114ORJI OLUOMACHI UKWUENIFADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL706
25OHA/0678/030OGBONNAYA GRACE AMARACHIFIFEMBA INTL ACADEMY SEC SCHOOL706
26OHA/0516/039EMEKA SUCCESS CHIMNADINDUFADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL706
27OHA/0516/081OBIOMA IHUNANYACHI ERNESTINAFADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL706
28UNL/0863/025GODWIN JESSICA ONYINYECHIFGRADIEL INT'L SECONDARY SCHOOL706
29UNL/0863/032ANYAOGU UCHENNA BENJAMINMGRADIEL INT'L SECONDARY SCHOOL705
30OHA/0516/076NMECHA PRAISE CHIDIFADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL705
31OHA/0516/035EJINDU RICHARD EZEMAMADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL702
32OHA/0808/006MBILA EBUBECHI UMAMUCY MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL701
33OHA/0516/077NWANKWO JUSTICE CHIDIEBUBEMADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL701
34OHA/0516/067NDUKWE DESIRE IJEOMA UKAHAFADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL701
35OHA/0516/075OKEZIE NMESOMACHI FAVOURMADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL699
36OHA/0516/107ONWUAMAGHIEZE UBOCHIOMA EMMANUELMADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL699
37OHA/0516/079NWUGO AMARACHI ADANNAYAFADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL699
38OHA/0516/121UDOCHUKWU CHIBUENYIM REJOICEFADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL699
39UNL/0863/028EMERUWA AKUDO SAVAGAINFGRADIEL INT'L SECONDARY SCHOOL698
40OHA/0516/064MICHAEL FAVOUR CHIJINDUFADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL698
41BND/0153/015ELIJAH FAVOUR, UGONMAFSECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL ALAYI698
42OHA/0166/031NWABUKO BENJAMIN ABUCHIMNKPORO COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL698
43OHA/0516/116PAUL UGWUMSINACHI JAMESMADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL698
44UNL/0863/019JOHNSON-IKECHI JOY AMARACHIFGRADIEL INT'L SECONDARY SCHOOL697
45IKW/0286/015EFUGHU TREASUREFAWOM NA EBO SEC TECH SCH697
46UNL/0863/011OBIAYO JENNIFER CHINASAFGRADIEL INT'L SECONDARY SCHOOL697
47OHA/0678/013DIMGBA OGISI CHINEDUFIFEMBA INTL ACADEMY SEC SCHOOL697
48OHA/0678/014EJIKEME NMESOMA GOODNESSFIFEMBA INTL ACADEMY SEC SCHOOL697
49BND/0153/016EMELIKE AKACHUKWU, SIMEONMSECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL ALAYI697
50OHA/0516/038EMEJOR OGOCHUKWU CLAUDEMADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL695
51UNL/0863/038UBA MIRACLE EBUBECHIFGRADIEL INT'L SECONDARY SCHOOL695
52OHA/0166/028MBA UGOCHI NDUKWEFNKPORO COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL695
53BND/0153/001AGBAI UCHE GODSWILLMSECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL ALAYI695
54BND/0153/039OGBONNAYA BEATRICE CHINYEREFSECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL ALAYI694
55OHA/0516/117PHILIP EJIKEMADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL693
56OHA/0516/129ULU REZANA NMECHAFADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL693
57OHA/0516/119THEOPHILUS VICTOR CHIBUIKEMADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL693
58OHA/0516/041EZE UCHECHI MERCYFADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL693
59BND/0153/005ANYIM JESSICA EZINNEFSECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL ALAYI693
60UNL/0863/037ANOSIKE CHIKA JAMESMGRADIEL INT'L SECONDARY SCHOOL693
61UNL/0863/018KOTIN AYOMIDE VICTORIAFGRADIEL INT'L SECONDARY SCHOOL692
62OHA/0516/034EBERE ENYINNAYA EMMANUELMADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL692
63UNL/0863/039MBAEKWE CHIOMA THEODORAFGRADIEL INT'L SECONDARY SCHOOL691
64BND/0153/044OLUGHU COMFORT ONYENATURUCHIFSECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL ALAYI691
65OHA/0166/020IRO IHECHILURU UKAFNKPORO COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL691
66OHA/0516/101OLUGU SAMUEL IROMADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL691
67OHA/0516/087OKECHUKWU CHIOMA LOVINAFADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL691
68OHA/0166/017CHUKWU CHINYERE OKOROFNKPORO COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL690
69UNL/0863/008OKPARA VINCENT CHINEDUMGRADIEL INT'L SECONDARY SCHOOL690
70OHA/0171/025UGURU MONICA DIBIAFISIAMA COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL OKAGWE OHAFIA690
71UNL/0863/027EMMANUEL OWEN EBUBECHIMGRADIEL INT'L SECONDARY SCHOOL690
72OHA/0171/026UKA DAVID CHUKWUDIMISIAMA COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL OKAGWE OHAFIA690
73OHA/0516/051ISIGUZO MIRACLE NKEMAKOLAMMADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL690
74OHA/0516/086OKECHUKWU BLESSING GOODSEEDFADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL690
75OHA/0516/108ONYEBUCHI AMARACHI PEACEFADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL690
76BND/0153/054WILLAMS ADAKU MARGRATEFSECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL ALAYI690
77BND/0153/014ELEKWACHI ORI DIVINEFSECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL ALAYI690
78OHA/0516/017ASIEGBU CHIMAROKE JAPHETMADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL690
79OHA/0678/026NNANNAH EMEKA GOSPELMIFEMBA INTL ACADEMY SEC SCHOOL689
80OHA/0678/008AGWU NENE UKPAIFIFEMBA INTL ACADEMY SEC SCHOOL689
81UNL/0863/026FABIAN PAUL DESTINYMGRADIEL INT'L SECONDARY SCHOOL689
82OHA/0516/010ANAGA AUGUSTINE NWOKEMADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL688
83OHA/0166/016ARUA UZOMA IROEGBULAMFNKPORO COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL688
84OHA/0678/031OGE CHINECHEREM UGURUFIFEMBA INTL ACADEMY SEC SCHOOL688
85UNL/0863/014NWAFA MARIA IFEOMAFGRADIEL INT'L SECONDARY SCHOOL688
86OHA/0516/013ANYAOGU HUMBLE OZIOMAMADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL688
87OHA/0516/056KALU FAVOUR DANIELFADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL687
88OHA/0516/049INNOCENT FAVOUR CHIDINMAFADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL687
89OHA/0161/036OJEH PRINCESS EMELEFOHAFIA GIRLS MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL687
90BND/0153/045OLUGHU NGOZI IHECHILURUFSECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL ALAYI687
91UNL/0863/013NWAMUMA VICTORIA OZIOMAFGRADIEL INT'L SECONDARY SCHOOL687
92OHA/0516/028CHIKEZIE PRINCE PATRICKMADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL686
93OHA/0808/007KALU JOHN SUNNYMUCY MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL685
94UNL/0863/024IKEGBUNAM CHIDIEBUBE STANLEYMGRADIEL INT'L SECONDARY SCHOOL685
95OHA/0516/070CHINONYEREM NGOZI ECHEMAFADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL685
96BND/0153/010CHUKWU EZINNE PRECIOUSFSECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL ALAYI684
97OHA/0516/012ANYIM BLESSING AMARACHIFADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL684
98OHA/0166/011ARUA CHRISTIANA KALUFNKPORO COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL684
99BND/0153/046ONWUCHEKWA JANETH UZOARUFSECONDARY COMMERCIAL SCHOOL ALAYI684
100OHA/0516/025CHIDIEBERE EBERECHUKWU PRINCEMADVENTIST TECHNICAL SCHOOL684